Advisory Boards

CHAIR

Tracy Jackson, ’93, EMBA ’12
Vice President and Controller
Tesoro Corporation

Denise E. Bendele, ’87
RSM US LLP

Dya C. Campos, EMBA ’12
H-E-B

Paul Castella, MBA ’05
Targeted Technology Venture
Partners, LLC

Ann Bohl Deacon, ’84
Deacon Recruiting & Deacon
Professional Services

Walter D. Downing Jr., MBA ’86
Southwest Research Institute

T. Patrick Duncan, retired
USAA Real Estate Company

Steve Edlund
Cadence Bank

Walter M. Embrey Jr.
Embrey Partners Ltd.

Ronald W. Fielding
Common Sense Strategy, LLC

Michael A. Garcia, ’85
Omni Hotels and Resorts

Stewart G. Goodson, ’84
EY

Geronimo Gutierrez
North American
Development Bank

Susan Hough, MBA ’91
PwC

Cindy L. Jorgensen, EMBA ’00
Southwest Business Corporation

Nancy Kudla, MBA ’87
Kudla Foundation

Jim Laffoon
Security Service Federal
Credit Union

Laura G. McNutt, MPA ’88
Weaver, LLP

William E. Morrow, ’86
Quarri Technologies, Inc.

George S. Muller, MBA ’76
C.H. Guenther & Son, Inc.

Nancy Ozuna, ’93, MPA ’95
BKD, LLP

Charles L. Paulette, ’92
EMBA ’01
Real Ale

Michael Ramirez, ’79
Strategic Materials

Martin Salinas, ’94
Phase 4 Energy Partners

Marcelo P. Sanchez
Ahmsa International Inc.

Gary Simmons, EMBA ’00
Valero Energy Corporation

Mike K. Sohn
International Bank
of Commerce

Jordan Walder, ’84
Wells Fargo Bank

Todd Wyatt, ’97
Acelity

Lifetime Members

Ernest W. Bromley, ’78
MBA ’80, retired
Bromley Communications

Patrick B. Frost
Frost Bank

Joe C. McKinney
Broadway Bank


Accounting  Advisory Board

CHAIR
Stephanie A. Davis, ’94, MT ’98
Valero Energy Corporation

MEMBERS
Jorge del Alamo
NuStar Energy L.P.

Linda Doubrava
KPMG LLP

Dana Gasparek, ’90, MPA ’92
RSM US LLP

Annette Goodson, ’88
ATKG, LLP

Joseph A. Hernandez, ’93
Akin, Doherty, Klein & Feuge, P.C.

Susan Hough, MBA ’91
PwC

Michael L. Johnston, MS ’99
EY

Michael D. Perkins
Slattery | Perkins

Megan Rooney
H-E-B

Chris J. Rosas, ’00, MBA ’02
Rackspace

Derek Schriver, ’05, MS ’07
Schriver, Carmona & Company, P.L.L.C.

Carol Severyn, ’92
Frost Bank

J. Randy Vogel, ’79
BKD, LLP

George C. Williams, MS ’10
Williams, Crow, Mask, LLP


Real Estate Finance and Development Founders Council

CO-CHAIRS
Laurie Griffith
Texas Capital Bank

Robert L. Worth Jr.
R.L. Worth & Associates

MEMBERS
Jim Akin
First American Commercial
Property Group

Jeffrey C. Bailey, ’86
Bailey Commercial LLC

C. Edward Barron III, ’79
Ed Barron Ventures

J. Cary Barton
Barton, East & Caldwell,
P.L.L.C.

Doug Becker
Chicago Title

Emre Camlibel
Soyak Holding Inc.

Gary L. Cram
Cram Roofing Co., Inc.

Sara E. Dysart, MA ’77
Attorney at Law

Walter M. Embrey Jr.
Embrey Partners Ltd.

Yvonne L. Fernandez, ’85
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Aubra Franklin
Franklin Development

Silvia G. Gangel
SiGa International
Commercial Real Estate

Brent Given, ’85
The Bank of San Antonio

Thomas Grape
Benchmark Senior Living

Larry G. Heimer
Bury+Partners, Inc.

Michael A. Hogan
Hogan Real Estate Services

Cliff Hurd
Hurd Urban Development, Ltd.

Michael N. Jersin, ’92
Reata Real Estate Services LP

Inanc Kabadayi
EgeYapi Group

David Kim
The Bascom Group

Steven Q. Lee
Lee Partners, Inc.

Martha Mangum
The Real Estate Council of San Antonio

Will McIntosh
USAA Real Estate Company

Jason Nelson
Stantec

Andrew Ozuna, ’91
Broadway Bank

Leo Perron
Perron and Campbell

Rajeev Puri
Athena Domain

Becca Ramati
Texas Apartment Association
Education Foundation

Jack J. Spector
Hixon Properties Incorporated

Tim L. Swan
Metropolitan Contracting Co., LLC

Neilesh Verma, ’09
Galaxy Builders Ltd.